peptiworks
Member
Every lot we sell gets an independent HPLC run, and I'm putting the full list of what we currently have in stock up front instead of making people ask for it one product at a time.
A few notes on how to read it, because purity alone doesn't tell you much:
Purity is not the same as quantity. HPLC area % tells you how much of the peak is the target compound versus junk. It says nothing about whether the vial actually contains the mg printed on the label. Those are two separate tests, and plenty of vendors show you the first while hoping you won't ask about the second. If someone sends you a COA with 99.9% and no measured fill weight, that's why.
The measuring uncertainty matters. A 99.99% and a 99.80% are, in practice, the same number. Nobody's HPLC distinguishes them. If a vendor's claims are precise to three decimals on every single lot, that's a formatting decision, not a laboratory result.
Lot numbers should be searchable. If you're comparing suppliers, the useful thing isn't the purity number, it's whether the lot on the vial matches the lot on the report. That's the check that catches relabeled vials.
If you have a vial from us and the lot isn't in the table above, it's not our batch. Feel free to post the number here and I'll tell you whether it's one of ours.
I can't discuss pricing in this section per the forum rules, so please don't ask here. Otherwise, if anyone wants to compare numbers on a specific lot, I'm happy to go through it.
| Compound | Strength | Lot | Purity (HPLC) | COA date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5-Amino-1MQ | 50.0 mg | TP260615 | 99.897% | 07/29/2026 |
| AHK-Cu | 100 mg | 260121-BZT-AU100-01-P | 99.80% | 02/13/2026 |
| AOD-9604 | 5 mg | 251212-BZT-5AD-01 | 99.74% | 02/03/2026 |
| BPC-157 | 20.0 mg | TP260710 | 99.16% | 08/29/2026 |
| Cagrilintide | 5 mg | QW010126S1 | 99.864% | 01/01/2026 |
| Epithalon | 10.0 mg | TP260728 | 99.47% | 08/29/2026 |
| Epithalon | 50.0 mg | TP260728 | 99.94% | 08/29/2026 |
| GHK-Cu | 50.0 mg | TP260715 | 99.988% | 07/29/2026 |
| GHK-Cu | 100.0 mg | TP260715 | 99.982% | 07/29/2026 |
| HCG | 5,000 IU | 260203-LUL-GSK-01-P | 99.20% | 03/05/2026 |
| HCG | 10,000 IU | 260203-LUL-G10K-01-P | 99.20% | 03/05/2026 |
| IGF-1 LR3 | 1 mg | OBDKY | 99.01% | 09/29/2025 |
| Ipamorelin | 10 mg | 260121-BZT-IP10-01-P | 99.80% | 02/13/2026 |
| KPV | 10 mg | BQ6X3 | 99.80% | 10/14/2025 |
| L-Glutathione | 1500 mg | 25083001 | 99.926% | 12/06/2025 |
| Melanotan-2 | 10 mg | X7Y5K | 99.764% | 02/25/2026 |
| PT-141 | 10 mg | 251212-BZT-P41-01 | 99.05% | 02/03/2026 |
| Retatrutide | 10.0 mg | TP260630 | 99.99% | 07/29/2026 |
| Retatrutide | 10.0 mg | TP260725 | 99.87% | 08/29/2026 |
| Retatrutide | 20.0 mg | TP260620 | 99.99% | 07/29/2026 |
| Retatrutide | 30.0 mg | TP260720 | 99.83% | 07/21/2026 |
| Semaglutide | 10.0 mg | TP260707 | 99.92% | 08/29/2026 |
| Semax | 10.0 mg | TP260715 | 99.816% | 08/24/2026 |
| Semax | 20.0 mg | TP260707 | 99.85% | 08/29/2026 |
| Semax | 40.0 mg | TP260720 | 99.50% | 07/21/2026 |
| Snap-8 | 100 mg | XS110125S1 | 99.366% | 12/10/2025 |
| Tesamorelin | 10.0 mg | TP260714 | 99.487% | 07/29/2026 |
| Tesamorelin | 20.0 mg | TP260714 | 99.758% | 07/29/2026 |
| Thymosin Alpha-1 | 5 mg | 260206-BZT-TA5-01-P | 99.18% | 03/05/2026 |
| Thymosin Alpha-1 | 10 mg | CK4LY | 99.73% | 10/14/2025 |
| Tirzepatide | 10.0 mg | TP260615 | 99.969% | 07/30/2026 |
| Tirzepatide | 15 mg | 251212-BZT-TR15-01 | 99.80% | 01/07/2026 |
| Tirzepatide | 20.0 mg | TP260615 | 99.989% | 07/30/2026 |
| Tirzepatide | 30.0 mg | TP260615 | 99.981% | 07/30/2026 |
| Tirzepatide | 60.0 mg | TP260615 | 99.968% | 07/30/2026 |
Purity is not the same as quantity. HPLC area % tells you how much of the peak is the target compound versus junk. It says nothing about whether the vial actually contains the mg printed on the label. Those are two separate tests, and plenty of vendors show you the first while hoping you won't ask about the second. If someone sends you a COA with 99.9% and no measured fill weight, that's why.
The measuring uncertainty matters. A 99.99% and a 99.80% are, in practice, the same number. Nobody's HPLC distinguishes them. If a vendor's claims are precise to three decimals on every single lot, that's a formatting decision, not a laboratory result.
Lot numbers should be searchable. If you're comparing suppliers, the useful thing isn't the purity number, it's whether the lot on the vial matches the lot on the report. That's the check that catches relabeled vials.
If you have a vial from us and the lot isn't in the table above, it's not our batch. Feel free to post the number here and I'll tell you whether it's one of ours.
I can't discuss pricing in this section per the forum rules, so please don't ask here. Otherwise, if anyone wants to compare numbers on a specific lot, I'm happy to go through it.